February 20, 2013

22 Weeks

February/13/2013

How far along?   22 weeks
Total weight gain/loss: Up to one pound a week! 117 My Ob said I should be up a pound a week from now on
Maternity clothes? Not yet, bought some medium sized shirts instead of small
Stretch marks?   none, Thank God I am using cocoa butter like its going out of style haha       Sleep:   AMAZING!  I tell my husband if someone were to come to our house and kill him I would never know that's how deep in sleep I am.                  
Best moment this week: Celebrating  Valentine's Day a little earlier in the week with my hubby  and everyone knows the gender of the baby!!         
Have you told family and friends:  Yes!              
Miss Anything?  hmmm...Nothing this week           
Movement: SOOOOOO much love it!
Food cravings: Nutella on whole wheat toast :)
Anything making you queasy or sick:  Nope            
Have you started to show yet:  In this photo I feel big. My hubby took this photo crouching down....not a flattering point of view for anyone haha 

Gender: GIRL!!
Labor Signs:Nope          
Belly Button in or out: In
Wedding rings on or off?  On                 
Happy or Moody most of the time:  Very happy, had a little cold this week which me so grouchy lol               
Looking forward to: My baby shower in Canada with my family and friends         

Milestones: Can't think of any
Pregnancy Weirdness: Bought a chocolate chip muffin from Starbucks and I swear it tasted like it was made of salt...I couldn't spit that out any faster...it was awful. I know they put salt to enhance the chocolate but whoa it tasted like straight up salt.

2 comments:

  1. Replies
    1. You are?!? How exciting. Is this your first girl? When are you due? Thank you visiting my blog. :)

      Delete

Leave me a comment I will do my best to answer you back. :)